AWARDS

All Awards in 2017

Competition SYMF 2017

1st Place

Franklin Zhu POC-9 - Teachers:Andrew P

2nd Place

Timothy Zhuang PO12 - Teacher: Lilit Babayan

Emma Chang PQCN - Teachers:Andrew P

Fiona Hu PQCC-1 - Teachers:Bohan Song

3rd Place

Johnson Guo PQCC-4 - Teachers:Andrew P

Emma Chang PQA-5 - Teachers:Andrew P

Micheal Li PQCC-1 - Teachers:Bohan Song

Kayla Mehldau PQC-7 - Teachers:Bohan Song

Hu Jia PO10 -Teacher: Lilit Babayan

4th Place

Althea Li PO11 - Teacher: Elena Makarova Wang

Qianhan Sun PO9 -Teacher: Lilit Babayan

Competition DBPAC 2017

1st Place

Nicole Lam Piano Solo-5a - Teacher: Lilit Babayan

Dorothy Ma PS-3b - Teacher: Lilit Babayan

Angelina Chen PS-5a - Teacher: Lilit Babayan

Qianhan Sun PS-4b - Teacher: Lilit Babayan

Xinyu Wang Flute I - Teacher: Amy Tsai

2nd Place

Grant Li PS-3a - Teacher: Lilit B

Jacqueline Liu PS-4b - Teacher: Lilit B

Seraphini Wang PS-5a- Teacher :Lilit B

3rd Place

Zhenghua Xia PS-2 - Teachers:Lilit B

Daniel Zheng PS-3b - Teachers:Lilit B

1st Place

Angela Wang 7 y.o - Teachers:Leo Wang

3rd Place

Sunny Liu PS-4 - Teachers:Leo Wang

Lansum International Piano Competition

1st Place

Amy Song PRE-C1 - Teachers:Leo wang

Amanda Liu PC-C3 - Teachers:Leo wang

Ian Park POB - Teachers: Elena Wang

Joshua Hao PGC-4 - Teachers:Andrew P

2nd Place

Angela Wang PIB-C1 - Teachers:Leo wang

NingxinTao PC-C3 - Teachers:Leo wang

Lawrence Lin PC-5 - Teachers:Andrew P

3rd Place

Sunny Lu PRE-C3 - Teachers:Leo wang

Michael Wang PC-C4 - Teachers:Leo wang

Johnson Guo PGC-5 - Teachers:Andrew P

Franklin Zhu PC-5 - Teachers:Andrew P

Franklin Zhu PRE-3 - Teachers:Andrew P

Erin Liu Winds Sonata Cat. - Teachers:Yumin Tsai

Satori Young Pianist Contest 2017

1st Place

Rachel Chen PN/OA12 - Teachers:Jan LI

Jassica Gui PN/J7 - Teachers:Jan LI

Elaine Zhao PN/Q14 - Teachers:Jan LI

2nd Place

Shirlynn Chan PN/D13 - Teachers:Jan LI

Rachel Chen PN/OB12 - Teachers:Jan LI

Glendale Competition (April)

1st Place

Chloe Jiang - Teacher: Lilit Babayan

MTAC LA Branch Scholarship Competition

1st Place

James Qian (Piano I ) - Teacher: Andrew Park

2nd Place

Shitong Li (Woodwind I) -Teacher: Amy Tsai

3rdPlace

Nicole Lam (Piano III ) - Teacher: Lilit Babayan

Chloe Jiang Place (Piano III ) - Teacher: Lilit Babayan

Romantic Music Competition (Spring Selection) (AFAF)

1st Place

Shirlynn Chan - Teacher: Amy Tsai

3rd Place

Shitong Li (Category B)

American Protege: Concerto Competition (AFAF)

1st Place

Xinyu Wang (Age 12 & under) -Teacher: Amy Tsai

Music Talent Competition (Spring Selection) (AFAF)

1st Place

Cassie Kao -Teacher: Amy Tsai

Xiaoka Wu -Teacher: Amy Tsai

Shitong Li -Teacher: Amy Tsai

Musical Arts Competition of Orange County

1st Place

Xinyu Wang Flute I -Teacher: Amy Tsai